1838 E Hudson St Columbus, OH 43211
East Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Hudson St, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $139,031, approximately $130 per square foot. 1838 E Hudson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Rags2riches Homes Llc
Bought by
Hampton Charley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,664
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Davis Nikki S and Last Will & Testament Of Mary
Bought by
Rags2riches Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Ankrom Guy and Ankrom Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Charley | $55,000 | Professiona | |
| Rags2riches Homes Llc | $25,000 | Professiona | |
| Ankrom Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Charley | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Hampton Charley | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $36,160 | $7,530 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $36,160 | $7,530 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $36,155 | $7,525 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $734 | $14,150 | $2,000 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $735 | $14,150 | $2,000 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $736 | $14,150 | $2,000 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $731 | $12,050 | $1,720 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $698 | $12,050 | $1,720 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $733 | $12,050 | $1,720 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $735 | $11,100 | $2,000 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $667 | $11,100 | $2,000 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $669 | $11,100 | $2,000 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | $388 | $13,055 | $2,345 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map