NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,107,728 - $1,291,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18383 Berry Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $1,193,432, approximately $351 per square foot. 18383 Berry Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Griffis Steven D and Griffis Kathye A
Bought by
Banjarijian Jack and Banjarijian Angelica
Current Estimated Value
$1,193,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Griffis Loretta R and Griffis Steven D
Bought by
Griffis Steven D and Griffis Kathye A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Griffis Destle L
Bought by
Griffis Loretta R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Palmas Del Mar Ltd Partnership Lp
Bought by
Griffis Loretta R and Griffis Steven D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcknight Celeste A
Bought by
Palmas Del Mar Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Caines Agena
Bought by
Gaona Basilio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Washington Merijule
Bought by
Caines Agena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2008
Sold by
Mcknight Celeste A
Bought by
Mcknight Celeste A and Celeste Mcknight Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Han Hae K and Han Nam
Bought by
Mcknight Celeste A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Thio David H and Thio Chau M T Nguyen
Bought by
Han Hae K and Han Nam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$458,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Crystal Ridge Estates
Bought by
Thio David H and Thio Chau M T Nguyen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banjarijian Jack $725,000 Stewart Title Of California
Griffis Steven D -- None Available
Griffis Loretta R -- Lawyers Title Co
Griffis Loretta R $605,000 Lawyers Title Co
Palmas Del Mar Lp $425,000 None Available
Gaona Basilio -- None Available
Caines Agena -- None Available
Washington Merijule -- None Available
Mcknight Celeste A -- None Available
Mcknight Celeste A $900,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Han Hae K $655,000 First American Title Co
Thio David H $407,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Griffis Loretta R $400,000
Previous Owner Palmas Del Mar Lp $425,000
Previous Owner Mcknight Celeste A $750,000
Previous Owner Han Hae K $458,500
Previous Owner Thio David H $325,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,039 $841,419 $252,425 $588,994
2023 $9,039 $808,748 $242,624 $566,124
2022 $8,885 $792,891 $237,867 $555,024
2021 $8,752 $777,345 $233,203 $544,142
2020 $8,685 $769,375 $230,812 $538,563
2019 $8,521 $754,290 $226,287 $528,003
2018 $8,355 $739,500 $221,850 $517,650
2017 $7,700 $672,882 $166,828 $506,054
2016 $7,207 $659,689 $163,557 $496,132
2015 $7,107 $649,782 $161,101 $488,681
2014 $7,042 $637,056 $157,947 $479,109
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.