18388 T Rd Mayetta, KS 66509
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $371,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18388 T Rd, Mayetta, KS 66509 and is currently estimated at $290,814, approximately $228 per square foot. 18388 T Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Royal Valley Elementary School, Royal Valley Middle School, and Royal Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Gregory I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $24,797 | $9,826 | $14,971 |
| 2024 | $30 | $24,193 | $9,178 | $15,015 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $22,228 | $9,226 | $13,002 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $20,508 | $9,352 | $11,156 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $18,158 | $8,052 | $10,106 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $17,444 | $7,734 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $16,215 | $7,045 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $16,555 | $6,055 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $15,943 | $5,308 | $10,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,131 | $4,534 | $11,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,302 | $4,369 | $11,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map