1839 Glendora Way Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,720 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Glendora Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $680,680, approximately $553 per square foot. 1839 Glendora Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Benavidez Julian
Bought by
Benavidez Julian and The Julian Benavidez Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavidez Julian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $220,188 | $60,922 | $159,266 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $215,872 | $59,728 | $156,144 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $211,640 | $58,557 | $153,083 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $207,491 | $57,409 | $150,082 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $203,424 | $56,284 | $147,140 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $201,339 | $55,707 | $145,632 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $197,392 | $54,615 | $142,777 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $193,523 | $53,545 | $139,978 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $189,730 | $52,496 | $137,234 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $186,011 | $51,467 | $134,544 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $183,218 | $50,694 | $132,524 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $179,630 | $49,701 | $129,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map