Estimated Value: $150,000 - $463,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Lampert Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $306,767, approximately $131 per square foot. 1839 Lampert Dr is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Smith James W and Smith Deborah J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Schilling Gladys D and Puffer Gladys D
Bought by
Smith James W and Smith Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $135,829 | -- | |
| Smith James W | $102,500 | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James W | $97,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $167,928 | $7,315 | $160,613 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $160,280 | $7,315 | $152,965 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $152,996 | $7,315 | $145,681 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2018 | -- | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,789 | $7,315 | $92,474 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,385 | $7,315 | $88,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $7,315 | $82,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,650 | $7,315 | $102,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,955 | $7,315 | $95,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map