Estimated Value: $247,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Iowa Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $272,707, approximately $94 per square foot. 1855 Iowa Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Bought by
Koerner Jennifer and Isaacson Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Riegel James R and Riegel Linda D
Bought by
Boomsma Ted B and Boomsma Carissa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerner Jennifer | $170,000 | -- | |
| Boomsma Ted B | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boomsma Ted B | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $229,779 | $8,500 | $221,279 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $219,242 | $8,500 | $210,742 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $209,207 | $8,500 | $200,707 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $177,345 | $8,500 | $168,845 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $177,345 | $8,500 | $168,845 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $164,448 | $8,500 | $155,948 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $164,448 | $8,500 | $155,948 |
| 2018 | -- | $164,448 | $8,500 | $155,948 |
| 2017 | -- | $164,448 | $8,500 | $155,948 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,022 | $8,500 | $148,522 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,836 | $8,500 | $120,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,836 | $8,500 | $120,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,964 | $8,500 | $112,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map