Seller's Agent in 2024
Laurie Smith
Ace Realty, LLC
(605) 350-7081
161 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $432,000
Welcome to your dream home! Stunning residence offers an unparalleled blend of modern comfort & timeless elegance. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this property boasts a fenced backyard, ensuring privacy for your family & pets. Step inside & be greeted by a spacious mudroom featuring cubbies, perfect for storing outdoor gear & keeping clutter at bay. Open concept living invites you to unwind by the cozy fireplace, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere for gatherings. Prepare culinary delights in the updated kitchen, complete with a large island, ideal for meal prep or casual dining. Stainless appliances elevate the space, while a generous pantry provides ample storage for your kitchen essentials. Adjunct to the kitchen the dining room sets the stage for indoor outdoor entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klapperich Carter J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Nicholas | $349,900 | -- | |
| Mccloud Jason | $285,000 | -- | |
| Sorben Alexander Paul | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorben Alexander Paul | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $372,338 | $10,250 | $362,088 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $355,096 | $10,250 | $344,846 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $338,675 | $10,250 | $328,425 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $258,302 | $10,250 | $248,052 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $258,302 | $10,250 | $248,052 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $258,302 | $10,250 | $248,052 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $226,544 | $10,250 | $216,294 |
| 2018 | -- | $226,544 | $10,250 | $216,294 |
| 2017 | -- | $226,544 | $10,250 | $216,294 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,244 | $10,250 | $205,994 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,571 | $10,250 | $200,321 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,575 | $10,250 | $221,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,096 | $10,250 | $206,846 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laurie Smith
Ace Realty, LLC
(605) 350-7081
161 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lori Johnson
Elevate Real Estate
(605) 350-5727
19 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Huron Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-84
APN: 10036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.