1839 Rainy Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Rainy Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $473,730, approximately $229 per square foot. 1839 Rainy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
Bought by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
Bought by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
Bought by
Molinari James J and Molinari Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari James J | -- | -- | |
| Molinari James J | -- | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Molinari James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $347,661 | $48,841 | $298,820 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $334,163 | $46,946 | $287,217 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $327,612 | $46,026 | $281,586 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $321,189 | $45,124 | $276,065 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $259,842 | $44,662 | $215,180 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $254,748 | $43,787 | $210,961 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $249,754 | $42,929 | $206,825 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $244,858 | $42,088 | $202,770 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $240,058 | $41,263 | $198,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,453 | $40,644 | $195,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,822 | $39,848 | $191,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map