1839 Samoa Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,558 - $1,735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Samoa Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,608,890, approximately $635 per square foot. 1839 Samoa Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Daris Daniel J and Daris Ann Marie
Bought by
Daris Family Trust and Daris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Rosellen and Beverly
Bought by
Daris Daniel J and Daris Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daris Daniel J | $323,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $526,565 | $215,170 | $311,395 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $516,241 | $210,951 | $305,290 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $506,119 | $206,815 | $299,304 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $496,196 | $202,760 | $293,436 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $486,468 | $198,785 | $287,683 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $481,481 | $196,747 | $284,734 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $472,041 | $192,890 | $279,151 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $462,786 | $189,108 | $273,678 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $453,712 | $185,400 | $268,312 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $444,816 | $181,765 | $263,051 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $438,135 | $179,035 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $429,553 | $175,528 | $254,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map