18390 Vanderbilt Dr Saratoga, CA 95070
Bucknall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,766,000 - $3,984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18390 Vanderbilt Dr, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $3,253,024, approximately $1,643 per square foot. 18390 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Marshall Lane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Iwamura Keenan R and Cheng Stephenie
Bought by
Iwamura Keenan Ross and Iwamura Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Mai Linh P
Bought by
Iwamura Keenan R and Cheng Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$498,402
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,754,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Mahzoon Shabnam
Bought by
Mai Linh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Lemar Deborah K
Bought by
Mahzoon Shabnam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Phillips Douglas R and Phillips Geraldine A
Bought by
Phillips Douglas Robert and Phillips Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwamura Keenan Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Iwamura Keenan R | -- | None Available | |
| Iwamura Keenan R | $945,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mai Linh P | $1,200,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mahzoon Shabnam | $725,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phillips Douglas Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwamura Keenan R | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Linh P | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahzoon Shabnam | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Mahzoon Shabnam | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,257 | $1,395,525 | $907,964 | $487,561 |
| 2024 | $17,257 | $1,368,162 | $890,161 | $478,001 |
| 2023 | $17,003 | $1,341,336 | $872,707 | $468,629 |
| 2022 | $16,852 | $1,315,037 | $855,596 | $459,441 |
| 2021 | $16,580 | $1,289,253 | $838,820 | $450,433 |
| 2020 | $15,800 | $1,238,854 | $830,219 | $408,635 |
| 2019 | $14,007 | $1,085,329 | $813,941 | $271,388 |
| 2018 | $13,679 | $1,064,049 | $797,982 | $266,067 |
| 2017 | $13,480 | $1,043,186 | $782,336 | $260,850 |
| 2016 | $12,673 | $1,022,733 | $766,997 | $255,736 |
| 2015 | $12,464 | $1,007,371 | $755,476 | $251,895 |
| 2014 | $12,056 | $987,639 | $740,678 | $246,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map