18397 E Highway 88 Clements, CA 95227
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $424,327
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18397 E Highway 88, Clements, CA 95227 and is currently estimated at $414,332, approximately $465 per square foot. 18397 E Highway 88 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lockeford Elementary School and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Djc House Rehabilitation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Jaramillo Frank
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Page Janice D
Bought by
Jaramillo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Page Gary L
Bought by
Page Janice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
G8 Opportunity Fund V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Gillit Charles
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Robert W and Hunt Rebecca M
Bought by
Gillit Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djc House Rehabilitation Llc | $270,534 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $270,628 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaramillo Frank | $229,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Page Janice D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Page Janice D | $35,500 | Chicago Title | |
| G8 Opportunity Fund V Llc | $38,094 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $143,290 | Accommodation | |
| Gillit Charles | $120,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Frank | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillit Charles | $100,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $265,768 | $92,843 | $172,925 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $260,558 | $91,023 | $169,535 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $255,450 | $89,239 | $166,211 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $250,442 | $87,490 | $162,952 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $245,532 | $85,775 | $159,757 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $243,015 | $84,896 | $158,119 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $238,251 | $83,232 | $155,019 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $233,580 | $81,600 | $151,980 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $229,000 | $80,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $398 | $37,295 | $7,427 | $29,868 |
| 2014 | $390 | $36,015 | $7,172 | $28,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map