Estimated payment $9,017/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Vineyard View
- Agricultural
- 80 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Discover 80+/- acres of scenic, gently rolling land in the heart of the highly desired Clements Hills surrounded by Oak trees and vineyards. Formerly home to Chardonnay vines, the entire vineyard is being professionally removed offering you a clean slate and a rare opportunity to shape this expansive property into whatever you envision. With AG-40 zoning, the land can be split into two 40 acre parcels, making it ideal for multi-family living, future investment, or creating two custom estates. The property showcases the natural beauty this area is known for, open skies, soft hills, wide-open privacy, and endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of a ranch, equestrian property, luxury home site, or long-term agricultural investment, this land offers unmatched flexibility and potential. The soils are Montpellier-Cometa complex and Yellowlark gravelly loam.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 80 Acre Lot
- Barbed Wire
- Possible uses of the property include Agricultural, Residential, Vineyard, Livestock, Orchard
- May Be Possible The Lot Can Be Split Into 2+ Parcels
- Property is zoned AG-40, Agricultural,Agricultural/Residential,Farm/Ranch,Residential,Horses Allowed,Split Possible,Vineyard
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 019-200-02
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,347 | $1,450,168 | $1,070,895 | $379,273 |
| 2024 | $16,832 | $1,421,735 | $1,049,898 | $371,837 |
| 2023 | $16,388 | $1,393,859 | $1,029,312 | $364,547 |
| 2022 | $16,063 | $1,372,420 | $1,009,130 | $363,290 |
| 2021 | $15,340 | $1,345,626 | $989,344 | $356,282 |
| 2020 | $14,938 | $1,332,200 | $979,200 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $14,635 | $1,305,530 | $960,000 | $345,530 |
| 2018 | $10,059 | $885,299 | $612,499 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $868,153 | $600,490 | $267,663 |
| 2016 | $9,142 | $843,048 | $588,720 | $254,328 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $814,127 | $568,525 | $245,602 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $291,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $482,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $699,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $480,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $697,000 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $447,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $336,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225144130
APN: 019-200-02
- 18739 Clements Rd
- 18370 Atkins Rd
- 19901 Atkins Rd
- 20820 E Acampo Rd
- 20013 California 88
- 22601 N Johnson Rd
- 18529 E Hwy 88
- 15757 E Sargent Rd