184 Apache Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Apache Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $332,226, approximately $173 per square foot. 184 Apache Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Kissinger Jay A and Kissinger Lori J
Bought by
Mcelroy William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,752
Outstanding Balance
$113,334
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Contreraz Richard R and Pearce Kerry L
Bought by
Kissinger Jay A and Kissinger Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Contreraz Richard R and Pearce Kerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy William Robert | $144,000 | -- | |
| Kissinger Jay A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Contreraz Richard R | $127,327 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelroy William Robert | $148,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissinger Jay A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $18,668 | $5,100 | $13,568 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $18,668 | $5,100 | $13,568 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $9,665 | $1,800 | $7,865 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $9,660 | $1,800 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $9,660 | $1,800 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $990 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2017 | $984 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $970 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2015 | $967 | $5,670 | $1,280 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $161,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map