184 Cypress Ave Santa Clara, CA 95050
Santana Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,000 - $1,880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$1,459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Cypress Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,749,469, approximately $1,459 per square foot. 184 Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Lynhaven Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Kapadia Yash Jairaj and Kapadia Trupti Yash
Bought by
Kapadia Yash Jairaj and Kapadia Trupli Yash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lennen Gary R
Bought by
Kapadia Yash and Kapadia Trupti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapadia Yash Jairaj | -- | None Available | |
| Kapadia Yash | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lennen Gary R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kapadia Yash | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $372,088 | $274,091 | $97,997 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $364,793 | $268,717 | $96,076 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $357,642 | $263,449 | $94,193 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $350,631 | $258,284 | $92,347 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $343,757 | $253,220 | $90,537 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $340,233 | $250,624 | $89,609 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $333,562 | $245,710 | $87,852 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $327,023 | $240,893 | $86,130 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $320,612 | $236,170 | $84,442 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $314,327 | $231,540 | $82,787 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $309,607 | $228,063 | $81,544 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $303,543 | $223,596 | $79,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map