184 E Macarthur St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,622,000 - $2,056,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 E Macarthur St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,816,871, approximately $982 per square foot. 184 E Macarthur St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Manning Michael C and Mccoy Glenn
Bought by
Manning Michael C and Mccoy Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Casabonne Daniel
Bought by
Manning Michael C and The Michael C Manning Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Shamis Michael and Shamis Lidia
Bought by
Casabonne Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Shamis Mikhail and Shamis Lidia
Bought by
Shamis Mikhail and Shamis Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Neuman Florence S and Neuman Ronald J
Bought by
Shamis Michael and Shamis Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Michael C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manning Michael C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manning Michael C | $1,550,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Casabonne Daniel | $682,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shamis Mikhail | $67,663 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shamis Michael | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning Michael C | $637,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Michael C | $648,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamis Mikhail | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamis Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,703 | $1,802,167 | $682,696 | $1,119,471 |
| 2024 | $21,278 | $1,766,831 | $669,310 | $1,097,521 |
| 2023 | $21,278 | $1,732,188 | $656,187 | $1,076,001 |
| 2022 | $20,641 | $1,698,224 | $643,321 | $1,054,903 |
| 2021 | $20,156 | $1,629,326 | $630,707 | $998,619 |
| 2020 | $19,936 | $1,612,620 | $624,240 | $988,380 |
| 2019 | $19,500 | $1,581,000 | $612,000 | $969,000 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $695,640 | $510,000 | $185,640 |
| 2017 | $8,924 | $682,000 | $500,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $430,403 | $238,377 | $192,026 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $423,939 | $234,797 | $189,142 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $415,635 | $230,198 | $185,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map