184 Gil Blas Rd Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Gil Blas Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,470,051, approximately $894 per square foot. 184 Gil Blas Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Gotelli Larry
Bought by
Lawrence C Gotelli Jr Living Trust and Gotelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Gotelli Larry
Bought by
Gotelli Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Leonardini Gotelli Jamie
Bought by
Gotelli Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Bought by
Gotelli Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Timothy L
Bought by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Timothy L
Bought by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Bought by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Wirtel Steven A and Wirtel Donna L
Bought by
Jensen Timothy L and Jensen Charlett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Moore Carol M
Bought by
Wirtel Steven A and Wirtel Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence C Gotelli Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gotelli Larry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gotelli Larry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gotelli Larry C | $740,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Timothy L | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wirtel Steven A | $272,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gotelli Larry | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Timothy L | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Timothy L | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirtel Steven A | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,605 | $1,028,546 | $738,852 | $289,694 |
| 2024 | $10,798 | $1,008,379 | $724,365 | $284,014 |
| 2023 | $10,798 | $875,862 | $710,162 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $10,381 | $858,689 | $696,238 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $10,157 | $841,853 | $682,587 | $159,266 |
| 2019 | $9,938 | $816,885 | $662,342 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $9,569 | $800,868 | $649,355 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $9,220 | $785,166 | $636,623 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $9,101 | $769,772 | $624,141 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $8,983 | $758,210 | $614,766 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $8,859 | $743,359 | $602,724 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map