1840 Boise Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $416,987, approximately $283 per square foot. 1840 Boise Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Gudino Salvador M
Bought by
Morales David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,187
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$323,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Gudino Norma
Bought by
Gudino Salvador M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Morales Maricela
Bought by
Morales David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Manzano Augustine S and Manzano Priscilla A
Bought by
Gudino Salvador M and Morales David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Manzano Augustine S and Manzano Priscilla
Bought by
Manzano Augustine S and Manzano Priscilla A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales David G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gudino Salvador M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Morales David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gudino Salvador M | $240,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Manzano Augustine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales David G | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Gudino Salvador M | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $354,006 | $113,735 | $240,271 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $347,065 | $111,505 | $235,560 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $340,261 | $109,319 | $230,942 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $333,590 | $107,176 | $226,414 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $327,050 | $105,075 | $221,975 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $261,500 | $90,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $261,500 | $90,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $249,500 | $90,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $222,000 | $80,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $195,500 | $50,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $187,500 | $31,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map