1840 County Road 1470 Bradley, OK 73011
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $309,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 County Road 1470, Bradley, OK 73011 and is currently estimated at $185,464, approximately $71 per square foot. 1840 County Road 1470 is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Alex Elementary School and Alex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $19,200 | $1,611 | $17,589 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $18,641 | $1,564 | $17,077 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $18,098 | $2,345 | $15,753 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $17,571 | $1,860 | $15,711 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $17,059 | $1,755 | $15,304 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $16,563 | $1,676 | $14,887 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $15,331 | $1,491 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $14,884 | $1,463 | $13,421 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $14,450 | $1,400 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $14,030 | $1,296 | $12,734 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $13,621 | $1,265 | $12,356 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $13,224 | $1,114 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map