1840 E Benvenuto Dr Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,074 - $784,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E Benvenuto Dr, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $740,769, approximately $337 per square foot. 1840 E Benvenuto Dr is a home with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Copper River 74 Inc
Bought by
Wampler James and Wampler Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,708
Outstanding Balance
$200,312
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wampler James | $493,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wampler James | $394,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $572,163 | $171,647 | $400,516 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $549,947 | $164,983 | $384,964 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $539,165 | $161,749 | $377,416 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $528,594 | $158,578 | $370,016 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $523,174 | $156,952 | $366,222 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $512,917 | $153,875 | $359,042 |
| 2018 | $6,516 | $502,860 | $150,858 | $352,002 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $329,598 | $29,598 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $358 | $29,018 | $29,018 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map