Estimated Value: $302,000 - $597,614
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E Wattles Rd, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $411,404, approximately $359 per square foot. 1840 E Wattles Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Blevins James D
Bought by
Lawicki Dane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawicki Dane W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawicki Dane W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |