Estimated Value: $1,452,346
Studio
--
Bath
10,880
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 E Wattles Rd Unit 1903, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $1,452,346, approximately $133 per square foot. 1883 E Wattles Rd Unit 1903 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Lydia S Hong Trust and Hong Lydia S
Bought by
Troy Common Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Hong Lydia S
Bought by
Lydia S Hong Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Common Llc | $611,400 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Lydia S Hong Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $14,972 | $610,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,670 | $430,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $474,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map