1840 S 7th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $940,909 - $1,471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 S 7th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,186,227, approximately $995 per square foot. 1840 S 7th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Vaughn Rosalind K
Bought by
Vaughn Rosalind Kay and The Rosalind Kay Vaughn Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Rosalind Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $83,291 | $44,835 | $38,456 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $81,658 | $43,956 | $37,702 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $80,058 | $43,095 | $36,963 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $78,489 | $42,250 | $36,239 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $76,951 | $41,422 | $35,529 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $74,671 | $40,195 | $34,476 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $73,207 | $39,407 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $70,367 | $37,878 | $32,489 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $69,311 | $37,310 | $32,001 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $67,955 | $36,580 | $31,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map