1819 S 7th Place Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,373,517 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 S 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,439,629, approximately $823 per square foot. 1819 S 7th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Apex Realty Consultants Inc
Bought by
Huang Jason and Huynh Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,836
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Sears Richard Freemen
Bought by
Apex Realty Consultants Inc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,836
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Jason | $950,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Apex Realty Consultants Inc Llc | $900,000 | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Jason | $647,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,795 | $1,326,510 | $925,956 | $400,554 |
| 2024 | $14,795 | $1,300,500 | $907,800 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $14,484 | $1,275,000 | $890,000 | $385,000 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $101,984 | $42,937 | $59,047 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $99,986 | $42,096 | $57,890 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $97,023 | $40,849 | $56,174 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $95,122 | $40,049 | $55,073 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $91,431 | $38,495 | $52,936 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $90,058 | $37,917 | $52,141 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $88,295 | $37,175 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map