1809 S 7th Place Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,415,938 - $1,592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 S 7th Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,512,735, approximately $754 per square foot. 1809 S 7th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Sease Jeffrey and Sease Lorinda R
Bought by
Jrs Family Trust and Sease
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Dandurand June P
Bought by
Sease Jeffrey L and Sease Lorinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Dandurand Joseph
Bought by
Dandurand June Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sease Jeffrey L | $380,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Dandurand June Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sease Jeffrey L | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,887 | $584,028 | $331,667 | $252,361 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $572,577 | $325,164 | $247,413 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $561,351 | $318,789 | $242,562 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $550,345 | $312,539 | $237,806 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $539,555 | $306,411 | $233,144 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $523,554 | $297,324 | $226,230 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $513,290 | $291,495 | $221,795 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $493,361 | $280,177 | $213,184 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $485,951 | $275,969 | $209,982 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $476,433 | $270,564 | $205,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map