1840 W Addison St Chicago, IL 60613
North Center Neighborhood
6
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60613. 1840 W Addison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Saint Andrew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,231 | $76,000 | $37,999 | $38,001 |
| 2024 | $18,231 | $76,000 | $37,999 | $38,001 |
| 2023 | $17,773 | $86,408 | $46,875 | $39,533 |
| 2022 | $17,773 | $86,408 | $46,875 | $39,533 |
| 2021 | $17,376 | $86,408 | $46,875 | $39,533 |
| 2020 | $13,460 | $60,422 | $21,000 | $39,422 |
| 2019 | $13,488 | $67,136 | $21,000 | $46,136 |
| 2018 | $13,262 | $67,136 | $21,000 | $46,136 |
| 2017 | $12,493 | $58,035 | $18,750 | $39,285 |
| 2016 | $11,624 | $58,035 | $18,750 | $39,285 |
| 2015 | $10,635 | $58,035 | $18,750 | $39,285 |
| 2014 | $8,723 | $47,016 | $15,000 | $32,016 |
| 2013 | $8,551 | $47,016 | $15,000 | $32,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map