18403 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18403 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $752,552, approximately $602 per square foot. 18403 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Cuevas Javier V and Cuevas Judy A
Bought by
Cuevas Javier V and Cuevas Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Javier V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $195,198 | $87,838 | $107,360 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $191,371 | $86,116 | $105,255 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $187,620 | $84,428 | $103,192 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $183,942 | $82,773 | $101,169 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $180,336 | $81,150 | $99,186 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $174,989 | $78,744 | $96,245 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $171,558 | $77,200 | $94,358 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $164,898 | $74,203 | $90,695 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $162,422 | $73,089 | $89,333 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $159,242 | $71,658 | $87,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map