18427 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $658,884 - $790,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18427 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $718,471, approximately $743 per square foot. 18427 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Srulevitch David B and Srulevitch Linda L
Bought by
Srulevitch David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Srulevitch Clara H
Bought by
Srulevitch David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Fleer Earl H and Fleer Barbara D
Bought by
Srulevitch Clara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,082
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Reder Barbara Dorothy and Fleer Barbara D
Bought by
Fleer Earl H and Fleer Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srulevitch David B | -- | -- | |
| Srulevitch David B | -- | -- | |
| Srulevitch Clara H | $140,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Fleer Earl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srulevitch Clara H | $140,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $274,118 | $180,662 | $93,456 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $268,744 | $177,120 | $91,624 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $263,476 | $173,648 | $89,828 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $258,311 | $170,244 | $88,067 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $253,247 | $166,906 | $86,341 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $245,737 | $161,956 | $83,781 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $240,920 | $158,781 | $82,139 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $231,566 | $152,616 | $78,950 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $228,089 | $150,324 | $77,765 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $223,622 | $147,380 | $76,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map