18406 Yale Ct Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,004,498
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18406 Yale Ct, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $934,125, approximately $489 per square foot. 18406 Yale Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Livi Bernard and Livi Katherine
Bought by
Patricia E De Jong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$738,597
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Hartrich Linda Kathryn
Bought by
Krause Bernard L and Krause Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Hartrich Linda Kathryn and Holtgrave Residual Trust
Bought by
Hartrich Linda Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Holtgrave Ralph R & Alice R Living Trust and Ralph R
Bought by
Holtgrave Ralph R and The Holtgrave Residual Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Hartrich Linda Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia E De Jong Revocable Trust | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Krause Bernard L | $702,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hartrich Linda Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Holtgrave Ralph R | -- | -- | |
| Hartrich Linda Kathryn | $188,000 | -- | |
| Hartrich Linda Kathryn | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patricia E De Jong Revocable Trust | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,548 | $1,061,207 | $371,422 | $689,785 |
| 2024 | $13,214 | $1,040,400 | $364,140 | $676,260 |
| 2023 | $13,214 | $1,020,000 | $357,000 | $663,000 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $723,972 | $289,589 | $434,383 |
| 2021 | $9,661 | $709,777 | $283,911 | $425,866 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $329,023 | $122,504 | $206,519 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $322,572 | $120,102 | $202,470 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $316,248 | $117,748 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $310,048 | $115,440 | $194,608 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $303,970 | $113,177 | $190,793 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,405 | $111,477 | $187,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,541 | $109,294 | $184,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map