18409 E Kirkwall Rd Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $656,635
3
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18409 E Kirkwall Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $634,659, approximately $698 per square foot. 18409 E Kirkwall Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Morales Nelly
Bought by
Nelly Morales Living Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Morales Sergio A and Menjivar Nelly
Bought by
Morales Sergio A and Morales Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,004
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelly Morales Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Sergio A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Sergio A | $77,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $113,411 | $45,358 | $68,053 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $111,188 | $44,469 | $66,719 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $109,009 | $43,598 | $65,411 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $106,873 | $42,744 | $64,129 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $104,778 | $41,906 | $62,872 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $103,705 | $41,477 | $62,228 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $101,672 | $40,664 | $61,008 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $99,679 | $39,867 | $59,812 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $95,811 | $38,320 | $57,491 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $94,373 | $37,745 | $56,628 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $92,525 | $37,006 | $55,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map