1841 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $310,370, approximately $331 per square foot. 1841 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Cummings Christopher A and Cummings Tamara J
Bought by
Adefuye Adesegun A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adefuye Adesegun A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $317,600 | $41,500 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $300,500 | $25,800 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $311,300 | $25,800 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $256,300 | $25,800 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $238,600 | $25,800 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $215,700 | $25,800 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $201,400 | $25,800 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $190,600 | $25,800 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $166,000 | $25,800 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map