1841 7th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,507 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 7th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $619,877, approximately $227 per square foot. 1841 7th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Florido Vicente and Florido Maria
Bought by
Casillas Vicente Florido and Florido Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Quiroz Jose M and Quiroz Maria Elena
Bought by
Florido Vicente and Florido Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Quiroz Juan and Quiroz Esmeralda
Bought by
Quiroz Jose Maria and Quiroz Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Vicente Florido | -- | None Available | |
| Florido Vicente | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Quiroz Jose Maria | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florido Vicente | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Jose Maria | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $291,059 | $78,079 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $279,759 | $75,049 | $204,710 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $274,275 | $73,578 | $200,697 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $268,898 | $72,136 | $196,762 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $266,142 | $71,397 | $194,745 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $260,925 | $69,998 | $190,927 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $255,810 | $68,626 | $187,184 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $250,795 | $67,281 | $183,514 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $245,878 | $65,962 | $179,916 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $242,186 | $64,972 | $177,214 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $237,444 | $63,700 | $173,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map