NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1841 Ledger Rd Chipley, FL 32428

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mobile Home
  • No HOA
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming Country Living on 5 Acres! Welcome to your peaceful retreat in the heart of Washington County! Nestled on 5 beautiful acres, this well-maintained mobile home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country charm. Located at 1841 Ledger Rd, Chipley, FL, this property is ideal for those seeking room to roam, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet rural lifestyle. Built with top quality materials and many upgrades including a dormer roof, Hurricane 3 zone mobile home that requires extra ground tie downs, 6 inch walls vs the 4in type 2 homes. This home is built to withstand high winds. Step inside to find a cozy and functional interior with an open-concept living and dining area, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and comfortable bedrooms perfect for family living. The home is move-in ready and offers plenty of natural light and relaxing views of the surrounding property. Outside, you'll find a large yard, mature trees, and plenty of open space—ideal for animals, hobbies, or future expansion. Whether you envision a mini-farm, workshop, or just wide-open freedom, this property delivers. 1 shed conveys and above ground swimming pool! Key Features: 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms 5 Acres of High & Dry Land Peaceful Rural Location Room for Horses, Gardening, or Recreation Minutes to Downtown Chipley, I-10, and Local Schools Enjoy the serenity of country life with the convenience of town just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for a homestead, weekend getaway, or investment property, 1841 Ledger Rd is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

K. Coralee King-Denmark

Beachy Beach Real Estate Listed on: 05/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Williams

Chipola Realty, Chipley Office License #3573069

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,553

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,553

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size: irr
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Chipley
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1553.0
  • Tax Year: 2024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $275,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $275,000 +3.8% $116 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $112 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $275,000 +326.4% $116 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $64,500 -- --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $64,500 -19.1% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2017 06/04/17 For Sale $79,700 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,659 $160,628 -- --
2024 $1,553 $156,101 -- --
2023 $1,514 $151,554 $0 $0
2022 $1,462 $146,767 $25,000 $121,767
2021 $875 $63,857 $17,000 $46,857
2020 $797 $57,296 $17,000 $40,296
2019 $740 $50,154 $17,000 $33,154
2018 $780 $50,976 $17,000 $33,976
2017 $158 $34,954 $0 $0
2016 $150 $34,235 $0 $0
2015 $149 $33,997 $0 $0
2014 -- $33,997 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 771677

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.