1841 S 5th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $768,310 - $948,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $880,828, approximately $752 per square foot. 1841 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $51,169 | $37,475 | $13,694 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $50,167 | $36,741 | $13,426 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $49,184 | $36,021 | $13,163 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $48,220 | $35,315 | $12,905 |
| 2021 | $999 | $47,275 | $34,623 | $12,652 |
| 2019 | $975 | $45,875 | $33,597 | $12,278 |
| 2018 | $871 | $44,977 | $32,939 | $12,038 |
| 2016 | $808 | $43,232 | $31,661 | $11,571 |
| 2015 | $798 | $42,584 | $31,186 | $11,398 |
| 2014 | $800 | $41,751 | $30,576 | $11,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map