S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $170,452 - $185,000
Sweet 2-Bedroom, 1 Full Bath Home built in 1956 with many great Updates. 1,212 square feet of Living Space, located in Springfield, Missouri, just south of Sunshine and 3 minutes from Wonders of Wildlife and Bass Pro. This ''Move-In Ready'' Home has so much warmth and charm that you will want to make it yours and the pictures will tell you the story! Great Open Floor Plan with a large Living Area that flows into a big updated Kitchen with Dining Area. Updates include new to newer Central HVAC, Vinyl Plank Flooring, Carpeting in both Bedrooms, brand-new Tiled Shower and Bathroom Vanity, Kitchen Countertops, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fans, Light Fixtures, Interior Doors, Roof, Water Heater, Wood Privacy Fence for spacious Backyard, a Fire Pit Area, extensively updated Plumbing using Pex Piping, Doublepane Tilt-In Windows, etc. Everything is freshly painted throughout - clean, crisp, light & bright! Large Laundry Room with Storage, finished 1-Car Attached Garage with Knotty Pine Tongue & Groove Paneling. Easy drive to the Springfield/Branson Airport and only 1 Hour from Branson!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/01/2021
Co-Listed By
Dennis Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Leah State
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummel Robert Bertrand | -- | None Available | |
| Brummel Robert Bertrand | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weatherly Sarah M | -- | None Available | |
| Samuel James Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brummel Robert Bertrand | $140,650 | |
| Closed | Brummel Robert Bertrand | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Sarah M | $83,361 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $139,800 | +64.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | +13.2% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $19,400 | $5,700 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $873 | $16,280 | $3,760 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $868 | $16,280 | $3,760 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $831 | $15,220 | $3,760 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $831 | $15,220 | $3,760 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $820 | $14,360 | $3,760 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $797 | $14,360 | $3,760 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $13,300 | $3,760 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $730 | $12,600 | $3,760 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $691 | $12,600 | $3,760 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | $684 | $12,600 | $3,760 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,330 | $3,760 | $8,570 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dennis Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leah State
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
112 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Saundra Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sue Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
(417) 245-0024
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60186684
APN: 13-35-204-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.