Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Garcia
Century 21 Realty Masters
(323) 351-3649
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $393,000
This wonderful cul-de-sac home has it all! Constructed in 1991, the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious open floor plan spanning 1,675 square feet. Features modern waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets, stunning granite countertops, and recessed lighting that adds a bright touch. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, there's plenty of space for family living, storage, and even an office. Each bedroom has new lighting and ceiling fans. The bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled, showcasing stylish sinks and unique tile designs in the showers. The durable vinyl flooring flows seamlessly into the bedrooms and bathrooms. This home is designed for modern living, equipped with a newer air conditioning system and forced heat, essential for those warm desert days! Additionally, the water heater and roof are both less than five years old, providing peace of mind for years to come. The curb appeal is easily maintained, allowing you to enjoy the beautiful exterior without hassle. The expansive backyard measures 9,216 square ft. Perfect for gatherings and outdoor activities. Don’t miss the chance to make this wonderful property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Realty Masters Brokerage Phone: 323-351-3649 License #01743626 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Stephanie | $394,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Castellanos Alberta Orantes | $289,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Clear Choice Estates Llc | $140,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal | |
| Garcia Rupert | $64,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Sergio E | $64,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ponce Mateos Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Mateos Armando | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Mateos Armando | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Mateos Armando | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mateos Karla | $65,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $122,236 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Stephanie | $13,790 | |
| Open | Martinez Stephanie | $386,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Alberta Orantes | $279,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rupert | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateos Armando | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateos Armando | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateos Karla | $64,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $394,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | $394,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +31.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Sold | $289,000 | +3.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -3.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -3.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $312,823 | $62,565 | $250,258 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $306,689 | $61,338 | $245,351 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $300,675 | $60,135 | $240,540 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $294,780 | $58,956 | $235,824 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $75,539 | $17,704 | $57,835 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $74,058 | $17,357 | $56,701 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $72,606 | $17,017 | $55,589 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $71,182 | $16,683 | $54,499 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $69,786 | $16,356 | $53,430 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $68,737 | $16,110 | $52,627 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $67,390 | $15,794 | $51,596 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Garcia
Century 21 Realty Masters
(323) 351-3649
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Grace Toledo
Convergence Realty Group
(714) 515-2431
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Walid Zafari
Southland Homes
(951) 778-1201
84 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25070116
APN: 0459-701-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.