1842 Olympus Loop Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,026,508, approximately $512 per square foot. 1842 Olympus Loop Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Young Denise Renee
Bought by
Young Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Renee | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $306,194 | $93,112 | $213,082 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $300,191 | $91,287 | $208,904 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $294,306 | $89,498 | $204,808 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $288,537 | $87,744 | $200,793 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $282,880 | $86,024 | $196,856 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $279,980 | $85,142 | $194,838 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $274,491 | $83,473 | $191,018 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $269,110 | $81,837 | $187,273 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $263,834 | $80,233 | $183,601 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $258,661 | $78,660 | $180,001 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $254,777 | $77,479 | $177,298 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $249,787 | $75,962 | $173,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map