1858 Olympus Loop Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $985,801, approximately $492 per square foot. 1858 Olympus Loop Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ochoa Richard J and Ochoa Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Baker Robert M and Baker Janet M
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp Of New York
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Engelman John and Engelman Hilda M
Bought by
Goldome Realty Credit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Richard J | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp Of New York | $172,079 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | United Title | |
| Goldome Realty Credit Corp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $227,500 | -- | |
| -- | $158,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ochoa Richard J | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,707 | $272,415 | $116,747 | $155,668 |
| 2024 | $11,707 | $267,074 | $114,458 | $152,616 |
| 2023 | $11,636 | $261,838 | $112,214 | $149,624 |
| 2022 | $11,627 | $256,705 | $110,014 | $146,691 |
| 2021 | $11,564 | $251,672 | $107,857 | $143,815 |
| 2020 | $11,509 | $249,093 | $106,752 | $142,341 |
| 2019 | $11,468 | $244,209 | $104,659 | $139,550 |
| 2018 | $11,330 | $239,421 | $102,607 | $136,814 |
| 2017 | $121 | $234,728 | $100,596 | $134,132 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $230,126 | $98,624 | $131,502 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $226,670 | $97,143 | $129,527 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $222,231 | $95,241 | $126,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map