18420 2nd Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $575,640 - $923,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18420 2nd Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $679,160, approximately $628 per square foot. 18420 2nd Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Helen
Bought by
Morgan Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $37,952 | $13,459 | $24,493 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $37,209 | $13,196 | $24,013 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $36,481 | $12,938 | $23,543 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $35,767 | $12,685 | $23,082 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $35,067 | $12,437 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $34,708 | $12,310 | $22,398 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $34,028 | $12,069 | $21,959 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $33,362 | $11,833 | $21,529 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $32,708 | $11,601 | $21,107 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $32,068 | $11,374 | $20,694 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $31,588 | $11,204 | $20,384 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $30,970 | $10,985 | $19,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map