18427 N 33rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,851 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18427 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $331,463, approximately $305 per square foot. 18427 N 33rd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Schillinger Joseph A and Schillinger Lisa S
Bought by
East Rock Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
East Rock Financial Llc
Bought by
Schillinger Joseph A and Schillinger Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
East Rock Financial Llc
Bought by
Schillinger Joseph A and Schillinger Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Optimum Capital Inc
Bought by
East Rock Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Richards Daniel M and Richards Carole J
Bought by
Optimum Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lepak Karl J and Lepak Pamela A
Bought by
Richards Daniel M and Richards Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Lepak Marvin J
Bought by
Lepak Karl J and Lepak Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Dombrowski Kenneth and Dombrowski Kathleen M
Bought by
Lepak Karl J and Lepak Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,109
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Mrotek Mark A and Mrotek Marta L
Bought by
Dombrowski Kenneth and Dombrowski Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,293
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Knox Barrett J and Knox Jayne B
Bought by
Mrotek Mark A and Mrotek Marta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,899
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Rock Financial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schillinger Joseph A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Schillinger Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| East Rock Financial Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Optimum Capital Inc | $150,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Richards Daniel M | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Lepak Karl J | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Lepak Karl J | $115,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Dombrowski Kenneth | $86,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Mrotek Mark A | $64,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Daniel M | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepak Karl J | $114,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Dombrowski Kenneth | $84,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Mrotek Mark A | $64,899 | |
| Closed | Richards Daniel M | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $9,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $9,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $952 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $920 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $945 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $928 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $901 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $873 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2017 | $845 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $802 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $718 | $10,310 | $2,060 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map