R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Anaya
Equity Realty Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $458,142
PRICE REDUCED!! Open Concept Floor Plan, 4 Bedroom 2 Bath. RV gate and RV parking, Lots of cabinets with island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Formal living and Dining area, Tile in all the right places, French doors to master bedroom with separate shower and tub and double sinks, Lush backyard with fruit trees and grass, In a desirable neighborhood.Cozy front porch and covered end to end patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Randy Anaya
Equity Realty Group, LLC License #SA034330000 Listed on: 12/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Dunneback
Realty ONE Group License #SA649082000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauley Syreeta Machell | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Munoz Dagoberto H | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Munoz Dagoberto H | $125,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Soto Nancy A | -- | Camelback Title Agency | |
| Soto Nancy A | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Montoya Henry P | $137,709 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $91,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauley Syreeta Machell | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Dagoberto H | $118,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Dagoberto H | $118,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Henry P | $123,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -8.2% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $15,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $14,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Anaya
Equity Realty Group, LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cindy Morales
Real Broker
(602) 755-3415
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Dunneback
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5534427
APN: 122-92-331
Ask me questions while you tour the home.