1847 E Apollo Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 E Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $392,063, approximately $209 per square foot. 1847 E Apollo Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Buchholz Jon D and Buchholz Sandra E
Bought by
Buchholz Jon D and Buchholz Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2011
Sold by
Hall Alma J
Bought by
Buchholz Jon D and Buchholz Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hall Alma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,762
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Jon D | -- | None Available | |
| Buchholz Jon D | $94,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Alma J | $129,624 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $82,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Alma J | $128,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $14,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $13,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map