18437 93rd St SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18437 93rd St SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $360,006, approximately $185 per square foot. 18437 93rd St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Barstad Merle E and Barstad Joyce A
Bought by
Potter Todd and Potter Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Todd | $173,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $346,600 | $158,800 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $348,000 | $162,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $348,000 | $162,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $324,500 | $136,500 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $239,600 | $76,100 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $222,200 | $70,500 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $209,100 | $67,300 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $184,400 | $57,800 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $170,900 | $53,600 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $148,500 | $46,700 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $132,600 | $38,400 | $94,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 | $35,300 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map