18437 Crows Landing Rd Crows Landing, CA 95313
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18437 Crows Landing Rd, Crows Landing, CA 95313 and is currently estimated at $493,905, approximately $262 per square foot. 18437 Crows Landing Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Arredondo Dave and Arredondo Zora Lee
Bought by
Arredondo David Michael and Arredondo Eric Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo David Michael | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo David Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $55,111 | $6,104 | $49,007 |
| 2024 | $792 | $54,032 | $5,985 | $48,047 |
| 2023 | $770 | $52,973 | $5,868 | $47,105 |
| 2022 | $754 | $51,935 | $5,753 | $46,182 |
| 2021 | $734 | $50,918 | $5,641 | $45,277 |
| 2020 | $721 | $50,397 | $5,584 | $44,813 |
| 2019 | $722 | $49,410 | $5,475 | $43,935 |
| 2018 | $681 | $48,442 | $5,368 | $43,074 |
| 2017 | $728 | $47,493 | $5,263 | $42,230 |
| 2016 | $658 | $46,562 | $5,160 | $41,402 |
| 2015 | $674 | $45,864 | $5,083 | $40,781 |
| 2014 | $668 | $44,967 | $4,984 | $39,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map