18438 E Gaillard St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18438 E Gaillard St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $669,060, approximately $503 per square foot. 18438 E Gaillard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Azusa High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Schwab Elisabeth
Bought by
Schwab Elisabeth and Elisabeth Schwab Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Elisabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $56,812 | $27,428 | $29,384 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $55,699 | $26,891 | $28,808 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $54,608 | $26,364 | $28,244 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $53,539 | $25,848 | $27,691 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $52,491 | $25,342 | $27,149 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $50,937 | $24,592 | $26,345 |
| 2018 | $941 | $49,939 | $24,110 | $25,829 |
| 2016 | $890 | $48,002 | $23,175 | $24,827 |
| 2015 | $879 | $47,282 | $22,827 | $24,455 |
| 2014 | $852 | $46,356 | $22,380 | $23,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map