Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Dinsky
Equity Union
(310) 729-3393
2 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,175,000
Charming 3+1.5 home located on a tree-lined street in the heart of Burbank! A quaint covered front porch greets you as you arrive. Enter to find rich hardwood flooring throughout. The living room is open to the dining room with built-ins and large windows allowing natural light to beam through. The eat-in kitchen has granite counters along with plenty of cabinet and prep space. Off the kitchen is the family room with fireplace, vaulted ceilings, built-ins and double doors that lead you out to the back. All three bedrooms are generously sized and the full bath has a vanity with storage and tub/shower combo. The backyard has a patio and large grassy area. There is also a detached 2-car garage with a workshop in the back. Situated in the award-winning Burbank School District, moments to studios, freeways and shopping, welcome!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trabbic Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trabbic John Paul | $935,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Chinn Gregory K S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Balestrieri Anthony W | $387,500 | Fatcola | |
| Beall Amanda L | $177,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trabbic John Paul | $748,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balestrieri Anthony W | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beall Amanda L | $159,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $935,000 | +0.6% | $665 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $929,000 | -- | $661 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,983 | $972,773 | $778,219 | $194,554 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $953,700 | $762,960 | $190,740 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $935,000 | $748,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $519,153 | $399,251 | $119,902 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $508,974 | $391,423 | $117,551 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $493,879 | $379,814 | $114,065 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $484,196 | $372,367 | $111,829 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $465,396 | $357,908 | $107,488 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $458,406 | $352,532 | $105,874 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $449,428 | $345,627 | $103,801 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Dinsky
Equity Union
(310) 729-3393
2 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Liz Milan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(818) 516-3244
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 22-171599
APN: 2436-002-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.