1844 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $507,093, approximately $280 per square foot. 1844 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Basch Patrick L and Basch Jeanna K
Bought by
Basch Family Trust and Basch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Zion James A and Zion Alesia D
Bought by
Basch Patrick L and Basch Jeanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Smith Gary L and Smith Brenda R
Bought by
Zion James A and Zion Alesia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basch Patrick L | $161,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zion James A | $155,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basch Patrick L | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zion James A | $147,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $247,430 | $76,838 | $170,592 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $237,824 | $73,855 | $163,969 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $233,161 | $72,407 | $160,754 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $228,590 | $70,988 | $157,602 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $226,247 | $70,261 | $155,986 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $221,812 | $68,884 | $152,928 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $217,464 | $67,534 | $149,930 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $213,201 | $66,210 | $146,991 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $209,021 | $64,912 | $144,109 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $205,882 | $63,937 | $141,945 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $201,850 | $62,685 | $139,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map