1858 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $485,300, approximately $228 per square foot. 1858 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Ara Christen R Morrow and Loyola Christian A Ara
Bought by
Loyola Christian A Ara and Ara Christen R Morrow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,903
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Ara Christen R Morrow and Morrow Ara Christen R
Bought by
Loyola Christian A Ara and Ara Christen R Morrow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Loyola Christian A
Bought by
Morrow-Ara Christen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Morrow Christen R and Morrow Daniel R
Bought by
Morrow Daniel R and Morrow Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Petersen James
Bought by
Morrow Christen R and Morrow Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,032
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyola Christian A Ara | -- | Amrock | |
| Ara Christen R Morrow | -- | Amrock | |
| Loyola Christian A Ara | -- | None Available | |
| Morrow-Ara Christen R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morrow-Ara Christen R | $287,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morrow Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Christen R | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ara Christen R Morrow | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Morrow-Ara Christen R | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Christen R | $151,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $248,166 | $73,854 | $174,312 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $238,532 | $70,987 | $167,545 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $233,856 | $69,596 | $164,260 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $229,272 | $68,232 | $161,040 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $226,922 | $67,533 | $159,389 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $250,293 | $76,432 | $173,861 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $218,111 | $64,911 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $213,836 | $63,639 | $150,197 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $209,644 | $62,392 | $147,252 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $206,496 | $61,455 | $145,041 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $202,452 | $60,252 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map