1891 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $555,168, approximately $262 per square foot. 1891 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Koch Larry L and Koch Barbara E
Bought by
Thompson Janice Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Jason Compolongo
Bought by
Koch Larry L and Koch Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Janice Lynn | $228,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Koch Larry L | $182,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch Larry L | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $329,479 | $89,790 | $239,689 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $316,687 | $86,304 | $230,383 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $310,478 | $84,612 | $225,866 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $304,391 | $82,953 | $221,438 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $301,271 | $82,103 | $219,168 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $295,365 | $80,494 | $214,871 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $289,574 | $78,916 | $210,658 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $283,897 | $77,369 | $206,528 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $278,331 | $75,852 | $202,479 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $274,151 | $74,713 | $199,438 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $268,782 | $73,250 | $195,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map