1946 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $464,605 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $497,401, approximately $266 per square foot. 1946 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Yeverino Jose C and Yeverino Susan
Bought by
Jose Conrado Yeverino And Susan Yeverino Revo and Yeverino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Yeverino Jose C and Yeverino Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Sold by
Yeverino Jose Conrado and Yeverino Susan
Bought by
Yeverino Jose Conrado and Yeverino Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Conrado Yeverino And Susan Yeverino Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeverino Jose C | -- | None Available | |
| Yeverino Jose Conrado | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $210,137 | $65,663 | $144,474 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $201,979 | $63,114 | $138,865 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $198,020 | $61,877 | $136,143 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $194,138 | $60,664 | $133,474 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $192,148 | $60,042 | $132,106 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $188,381 | $58,865 | $129,516 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $184,688 | $57,711 | $126,977 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $181,068 | $56,580 | $124,488 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $177,519 | $55,471 | $122,048 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $174,853 | $54,638 | $120,215 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $171,429 | $53,568 | $117,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map