1978 Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $454,297 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Swift Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $485,824, approximately $245 per square foot. 1978 Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Andrews Robert Lynn and Andrews Kristie L
Bought by
Studer David Leo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,245
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$482,579
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studer David Leo | $118,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Studer David Leo | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $203,108 | $83,046 | $120,062 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $195,222 | $79,822 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $191,395 | $78,257 | $113,138 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $187,643 | $76,723 | $110,920 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $185,720 | $75,937 | $109,783 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $182,080 | $74,449 | $107,631 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $178,511 | $72,990 | $105,521 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $175,011 | $71,559 | $103,452 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $171,580 | $70,156 | $101,424 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $169,004 | $69,103 | $99,901 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $165,695 | $67,750 | $97,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map